Rss

HOME

Macbeth

Come see our production of Macbeth! You can buy ticketsĀ here.

Region and State team

Humorous Monologues

Bethany Wilson – Miss Firecracker

Kate Bennett – Lives of the Great Waitresses

Kacie Rosales – Skidmarks

Matt Bradford – Nuncrackers

Dramatic Monologues

Tia Lee – Runaways

Dylan Jack – 9 Circles

Meg Nelson – Long Day’s Journey Into Night

Kelina Anderson – Cold Storage

Classical Scenes

Dyllon McNeil/Tristan Bowman – Romeo and Juliet

Maddie Reese/Erin Plewe – Antigone

McKay Hicken/Caden Huish/Yomara Monteria – Hamlet

Justin Butler/Tori Crane/Zephon Festi -Merry Wives of Windsor

Contemporary Scenes

Piper Shick/Logan McGraw – Boys Next Door

Rachel Johnsons/Brenden Anderson – Lend Me a Tenor

MaiLia Pohahau/Francisco Garcia/Ailine Takafu – Tall Order

Rachelle Udy/Madison Lindley/Hannah Moore – The View From Here

Pantomimes

Josh Mecham/Ryan Whitaker

Shannon Davis/Vanessa Kelepolo

Lyndsi Thurer/Annalee Wangsgard

Kelly Gardner/Kialey Smith

Musical Theatre

Hannah Cary – Hypochondriac’s Song

Ally Peine/Mitchell Young – A Stud and a Babe

Amanda Lewis/Alyse Bundy/Erika Poulsen – Candy Store

The one act list will be posted soon.

 

Macbeth cast list

Duncan………………………………………Dyllon McNeil

Malcolm………………………………………….Dylan Jack

Sergeant………………………………….Tristan Bowman

Ross…………………………………………Mitchell Young

Banquo………………………………………..Zephon Festi

Macbeth………………………………Brenden Anderson

Lady Macbeth………………………………….Tori Crane

Messenger……………………………………Allysia Peine

Porter……………………………………Madison Lindley

MacDuff………………………………Matthew Bradford

Lennox………………………………McKinnley Mullins

1st Murderer…………………………..Kelina Anderson

2nd Murder………………………………..Kacie Rosales

1st Lord………………………………….Sarah Wessman

2nd Lord………………………………Mallory Bingham

Lady MacDuff……………………………………..Tia Lee

Son………………………………………….Ryan Whitaker

Doctor………………………………….Fransisco Garcia

Gentlewoman…………………………….Rachael Jack

Seyton……………………………………Hyrum Kramer

Young Siward…………………………….Kate Bennett

Witches: Logan McGraw, Megan Kay, Shannon Davis, Annalee Wangsgard

Senators: Kelly Gardner, Breanna Snider, Melanie Allen

Shakespeare 2017

Both teams returned triumphantly from Cedar City! Our school won second place in the overall sweepstakes, and our dance team won 3rd place!

More awards:

The Ensemble scene took 2nd place

Mitch Young and Tia Lee took 3rd in duo/trio scenes

Brenden Anderson placed 2nd in monologues

This Years Season!

See the 2017-2018 seasonĀ here

Using our space?

Fill out this google form

Need help paying for drama?

Fill out this google form

Drama harder!